theme
find who you are
Forever angry over Anna Milton and Meg Masters.

Nothing here is mine unless stated otherwise~


Hi there~ Name's Erin, 18 yrs old. Multifandom (personal) blog.
Fandoms include: Supernatural, Assassin's Creed, LotR, some anime here and there, and vidya games.

Everything will be tagged!!

I am very opinionated about certain things so don't read my tags if you don't want to hear them (✿◠‿◠)

I am very anti-wincest and anti-destiel. Hell, I'm pretty anti-shipping at this point. I don't have a problem with YOU, just the ships.

Very angry Sam girl.

Formerly: shy-hunter

(Source: mamotte)

posted 5 hours ago, with 10,084 notes

aight my dash here is dyin im headin to my rp blogs

posted 22 hours ago, with 1 note

http://jaredpadaducky.tumblr.com/post/96115146689/greenlollipopgirl-jaredpadaducky →

greenlollipopgirl:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

Springtime for Steve and America. (Look it’s springtime). Winter for Bucky…

finnneeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. btw should i just send you messages on tumblr rather than phone for future reference?

whaddya mean?

posted 22 hours ago, with 12 notes

tastefullyoffensive:

Animals Waving Hello to You [boredpanda]

Previously: Perfectly Timed Dog Photos

posted 22 hours ago, with 48,841 notes

tinycartridge:

New Nintendo 3DS and XL ⊟

Just when you thought this week couldn’t get any wilder, Nintendo goes and reveals a new 3DS and XL model for Japan. Europe will also receive the new portables next year, according to CVG. If we get a U.S. release date, I expect it to be for 2015.

The new line also has a new stick-ish button on the right side that replaces the need for a Circle Pad Pro, a more powerful CPU, improved 3D viewing angles, Super Famicom-esque colored ABXY buttons, two additional shoulder buttons, NFC support (for Amiibos!), improved battery life (up to 7 hours) and a replaceable battery, and HTML5 support for the built-in browser. It also now uses Micro SDs instead of SD cards. Check out the removable back!

The standard system features a 3.88-inch top screen (compared to the 3.53-inch top screen in the original 3DS), while the new XL screen is the same as the old one at 4.88 inches. Both release in Japan on October 11, alongside a new set of charging docks. The standard edition 3DS comes in White or Black for ¥16000 ($154), while the XL in White or Blue will go for ¥18800 ($181).

Images via Inside Games and Volotaire!

BUY Nintendo 2DS & 3DS/XL, upcoming games
posted 22 hours ago, with 24,555 notes

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

Springtime for Steve and America. (Look it’s springtime). Winter for Bucky and Shield.

SPRING TIME
FOR HITLA

aww why is it sad?

DO YOU WANT THIS

ARE YOU PREPARED

DO IT!

Nahhhh i dont really feel like it

:I what? but i wanna know!

But im on mobileeee

then text me it! pwease.

noooo i will tell you on my steve the next time i get on the computer

posted 22 hours ago, with 12 notes

micdotcom:

11 ways to solve rape better than nail polish

The more we depend on women to prevent rape, the easier it is to blame them when it happens to them. Here’s a look at the well-documented ways we can actually stop rape. Maybe it’s time we invest a little more time and resources into implementing them before we send gallons of nail polish to colleges across the country.

Read the full list | Follow micdotcom

posted 22 hours ago, with 32,969 notes
zohbugg:

bsaintsveritas:

Rottweiler and puppy.

flomp

zohbugg:

bsaintsveritas:

Rottweiler and puppy.

flomp

posted 22 hours ago, with 1,467 notes

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

jaredpadaducky:

greenlollipopgirl:

Springtime for Steve and America. (Look it’s springtime). Winter for Bucky and Shield.

SPRING TIME
FOR HITLA

aww why is it sad?

DO YOU WANT THIS

ARE YOU PREPARED

DO IT!

Nahhhh i dont really feel like it

:I what? but i wanna know!

But im on mobileeee

posted 22 hours ago, with 12 notes

You’re dead if you aim only for kids. Adults are only kids grown up, anyway” - Walt Disney

posted 22 hours ago, with 26,867 notes